Web hosting

Web hosting from Hyyat Host: every hosting type and its monthly price in one place

From a small personal site to a store, a company or a project that needs a whole server: here is every hosting type we offer, the lowest monthly price for each, and who it suits. Pick a type and open its page to see the plans and details.

Lowest monthly price per typeUSD
  • Business hosting$5.97
  • WordPress hosting$1.93
  • Shared hosting$2.33
  • Saudi hosting$14.99
  • Email hosting$2
  • Windows hosting$8.25
In short

Hyyat Host offers web hosting of every kind: business hosting from $5.97 a month, WordPress from $1.93, shared from $2.33, Saudi hosting with servers in the Kingdom from $14.99, email from $2, Windows from $8.25, VPS from $6.49, and dedicated servers from $59.68. Every hosting plan comes with a free SSL certificate, free migration of your site, and ticket support that replies within 24 hours at most.

Types and prices

Every hosting type and its price

The price shown is the lowest monthly price for each type; it varies by plan and term. Open the type's page to see every plan, and the full amount appears in the cart before you pay.

Prices are in US dollars; you can pay with Mada, Visa, Mastercard and Apple Pay, or by bank transfer. Payment methods →

Quick comparison

Hosting types side by side

The key difference between types is resources: with shared hosting you share a server with other sites at a lower price, with a VPS you get resources reserved for you, and with a dedicated server the whole machine is yours. Choose the smallest that fits your site today; you can move up as it grows.

TypeSuitsResourcesFrom (monthly)
Business hostingA company site with official emailShared, with more resources$5.97
WordPress hostingWordPress and storesShared, tuned for WordPress$1.93
Shared hostingPersonal and small sitesShared$2.33
Saudi hostingData inside the KingdomShared, inside Saudi Arabia$14.99
Email hostingOfficial email, no websiteEmail only$2
Windows hostingASP.NET and MSSQLShared, with Plesk$8.25
VPS serversMedium and large sites, appsDedicated resources$6.49
Dedicated serversHeavy projectsA whole server$59.68
What is web hosting?

Where does your site live when a visitor types its name?

Web hosting is space on a server that is connected to the internet all the time, where your site's files, database and email are stored. When a visitor types your domain, the domain points them to that server, which sends the pages back in a fraction of a second.

That is why anyone who wants a website or official email needs two things: a domain, which is the address, and hosting, which is the place. The right hosting type depends on the size and needs of the site: shared hosting splits one server between sites at a low price, a VPS gives you dedicated resources, and a dedicated server is all yours.

What separates one host from another is not only disk space, but server speed, backups, security, and who answers when you need help. Why Hyyat Host →

With every plan

What you get whichever type you choose

These basics are the same across plans. Type-specific specs such as speed and backups are on each type's page.

Free SSL certificate

The https padlock for your site at no cost, renewed automatically, because browsers and Google warn about insecure sites.

Free migration

We move your site and its email from your current host ourselves, and running sites get a free trial month.

A familiar control panel

cPanel for Linux hosting and Plesk for Windows hosting, to manage files, email and databases yourself.

Replies within 24 hours at most

Ticket support for customers that reaches the right department directly, and WhatsApp for questions before you buy.

Local payment and clear invoices

Mada, Visa, Mastercard and Apple Pay, or a transfer to Al Rajhi or SNB, with an invoice for every payment.

Written terms

The hosting agreement and fair use policy are published with their last-updated date, so you know your rights and obligations.

Hosting agreement

Which type?

A quick rule for choosing a hosting type

If your case is clear, this rule is enough. If you are torn between two types, the "Which hosting suits you?" tool asks two questions and suggests the best fit, with a detailed comparison of business and shared hosting.

A company site with official email

Start with business hosting. Details →

A WordPress site or store

Choose WordPress hosting. Details →

You need your data in Saudi Arabia

Choose Saudi hosting. Details →

You only need email, no website

Choose email hosting. Details →

A large site or app needing resources

Choose a VPS or a dedicated server. Details →

Tool: which hosting suits you? →

How to start

From order to a live site in 4 steps

1Pick the type and planFrom the type cards above, or with the "Which hosting suits you?" tool if you are unsure.
2Add your domain or get a new oneLink a domain you already have, or register one in the same order, global or Saudi.
3Pay the easiest way for youMada, Visa, Mastercard or Apple Pay from the invoice page, or a bank transfer that you then report to us.
4We activate and move your siteYour login details arrive by email, and if you have a live site we move it and its email ourselves for free.
FAQ

Questions about web hosting

What is web hosting?

It is space on a server connected to the internet all the time, where your site's files, database and email are stored, so the site appears to anyone who types your domain.

How much does website hosting cost?

From $1.93 a month for WordPress hosting, $2.33 for shared, $5.97 for business hosting and $14.99 for Saudi hosting, depending on the plan and term. The full amount appears in the cart before you pay.

Which hosting type should I choose?

A company site with official email: business hosting. WordPress or a store: WordPress hosting. Data inside Saudi Arabia: Saudi hosting. A large site: a VPS or a dedicated server. If you are unsure, use the "Which hosting suits you?" tool.

What is the difference between shared and business hosting?

Shared hosting is cheaper and suits personal and small sites; business hosting is built for a company site with official email, unlimited accounts and more resources.

Can I register a domain with my hosting?

Yes. We register global and Saudi .sa domains, and you link them to your hosting and email in one account and one invoice.

Will you move my site from another host?

Yes. We move your site and its email ourselves for free, and running sites get a free trial month on our hosting.

Does hosting include an SSL certificate?

Yes. Every hosting plan comes with a free SSL certificate that renews automatically.

Is there an uptime guarantee?

Yes, a 99.9% uptime guarantee for hosting, written on the plan pages.

Does WordPress run on every hosting type?

WordPress runs on all our Linux hosting types, such as business, shared and Saudi hosting, but WordPress hosting is tuned for it with LiteSpeed and NVMe disks.

How do I get support after buying?

Open a ticket from the client area and it goes straight to the right department; we reply within 24 hours at most. Before you buy, we answer on WhatsApp.

Torn between two types?

Tell us about your site on WhatsApp, and we will recommend the right plan with its full price.

Contact us on WhatsApp